All the 2021 Santos Festival of Cycling Ride and Events

Contact David Rossi (@bogusjimmy) for changes, corrections, and additions.

Monday 18th January

Tuesday

19th

January

Wednesday

20th January

Thursday

21st January

Friday

22nd January

Saturday

23rd January

Sunday

24th January

National Road Series (NRS) Race Stages

Ziptrak Stage 1: Seppeltsfield to Tanunda

Women’s

START: 9am, Seppeltsfield

FINISH: 11:30am ETA, Faith Lutheran College, Tanunda

DISTANCE: 80.7km

Men’s

START: 1:15pm, Seppeltsfield

FINISH: 4:11pm ETA, Faith Lutheran College, Tanunda

DISTANCE: 106.8km

BikeExchange Stage 2: Birdwood to Lobethal

Women’s

START: 9am, National Motor Museum, Birdwood

FINISH: 11:45am ETA, Golding Wines, Lobethal

DISTANCE: 97.3km

Men’s

START: 1:30pm, National Motor Museum, Birdwood

FINISH: 4:36pm ETA, Golding Wines, Lobethal

DISTANCE: 116km

Be Safe Be Seen Stage 3: McLaren Vale to Willunga

Women’s

START: 10am d’Arenberg, McLaren Vale

FINISH: 11:28am ETA, Willunga Hill, Willunga

DISTANCE: 48.8km

Men’s

START: 1pm, d’Arenberg, McLaren Vale

FINISH: 3:19pm ETA, Willunga Hill, Willunga

DISTANCE: 88.2km

Trek Stage 4: Victoria Park

Women’s

START: 4:45pm, Victoria Park, Adelaide

FINISH: 5:45pm ETA, Victoria Park, Adelaide

DISTANCE: 60mins + 1 lap (1.1km/lap)

Men’s

START: 6:45pm, Victoria Park, Adelaide

FINISH: 7:45pm ETA, Victoria Park, Adelaide

DISTANCE: 60mins + 1 lap (1.1km/lap)

National Road Series (NRS) Race Stages

Events and Local Racing

Adelaide Super-Drome, State Sports Park, 50 Anna Meares Way, Gepps Cross SA 5094

5:30pm:

Adelaide Track League x Santos Festival of Cycling

Victoria Park/

Pakapakanthi, Adelaide Parklands

4:30pm:

Norwood CC #NotTheTDU Wednesday Criterium

88 O'Connell St, North Adelaide

2-9pm:

MAKER 2021: The Best and Brightest of Australian Cycling

6pm:

Roller Frenzy XIII

Eagle MTB Park Mount Barker Rd, Leawood Gardens

5pm:

AMBC XC Short Track (XCC)

Old Willunga Hill Rd, Willunga

8am-9:30am:

Trek Time Trial

Mary Lee Park (Park 27B), North Adelaide

6pm:

Summer 'Cross

Cove BMX Track, 2 Oval Rd, Hallett Cove

8:30am:

Summer Showdown

Victoria Park/

Pakapakanthi, Adelaide Parklands

2:30-4pm:

Santos Paracycling Wheelrace

Events and Local Racing

Monday 18th January

Tuesday

19th

January

Wednesday

20th January

Thursday

21st January

Friday

22nd January

Saturday

23rd January

Sunday

24th January

MOOD

Treadly Bike Shop, 23 Mattingley Ln, Norwood

7pm:

Sur L'Auto Parc

Sunset cruise with a carpark climb!

88 O'Connell St, North Adelaide

6pm:

OKAY BOOMER

Your favourite loop of the parklands!

Treadly Bike Shop, 23 Mattingley Ln, Norwood

7am:

MOOD BREW CREW

Come start your day with us with a coffee in the park!

Treadly Bike Shop, 23 Mattingley Ln, Norwood

7am:

MOOD202.1

202.1km of gravel busting fun!

MOOD

Rapha

Red Berry Espresso, 2 L'Estrange St, Glenside

7am:

Stage 1: Classic

The Franklin Hotel, 92 Franklin St, Adelaide

6pm:

Rapha Drinks at The Franklin Hotel

Red Berry Espresso, 2 L'Estrange St, Glenside

7am:

Stage 2: Explore

Red Berry Espresso, 2 L'Estrange St, Glenside

9am:

Stage 3: Willunga Pilgrimage

Red Berry Espresso, 2 L'Estrange St, Glenside

8am:

Stage 4: Beach Roll

Rapha

Monday 18th January

Tuesday

19th

January

Wednesday

20th January

Thursday

21st January

Friday

22nd January

Saturday

23rd January

Sunday

24th January

Team Meets

Team Meets

Other Events and Rides

Other Events and Rides

Contact David Rossi (@bogusjimmy) for changes, corrections, additions, and sponsorship opportunities

Best effort is made to ensure accuracy, but mistakes happen so please forgive me

2020 archive

2019 archive

2018 archive