Saturday

13th January

Sunday

14th January

Monday

15th January

Tuesday

16th January

Wednesday

17th January

Thursday

18th January

Friday

19th January

Saturday

20th January

Sunday

21st January

Men’s Stages

People’s Choice Classic

START: 7:15pm, Wakefield Road, Adelaide

FINISH: 8:15pm ETA, Wakefield Road, Adelaide

DISTANCE: 50.6km

Stage 1

START: 11:00am, Port Adelaide

FINISH: 2:41pm ETA, Lyndoch

DISTANCE: 145km

Stage 2

START: 11:00am, King William Road, Unley

FINISH: 3:11pm ETA, Mount Barker Road, Stirling

DISTANCE: 148.6km

Stage 3

START: 11:00am, Colley Tce, Glenelg

FINISH: 2:53pm ETA, The Esplanade, Victor Harbor

DISTANCE: 146.5km

BUPA Stage 4

START: 11:30am, The Parade, Norwood

FINISH: 3:00pm ETA, Greenhill Road, Uraidla

DISTANCE: 128.2km

Stage 5

START: 11:10am, Main Road, McLaren Vale

FINISH: 2:58pm ETA, Brookman Road, Willunga Hill

DISTANCE: 151.5km

Be Safe Be Seen MAC Stage 6

START: 1:30pm, King William Street, Adelaide

FINISH: 3:30pm ETA, King William Street, Adelaide

DISTANCE: 90km

Women’s Stages

Stage 3

START: 10:30am, The Bend Motorsport Park

FINISH: 2:15pm ETA, Hahndorf

DISTANCE: 122.4km

Stage 4

START: 5:20pm, Wakefield Road

FINISH: 6:20pm ETA, Wakefield Road

DISTANCE: 46km

Street Parties

Treadly Bike Shop, Ebenezer Place, Adelaide

12pm - 5pm:

Maker 2018 // The Best of Australia Cycling

** Free musette and bidon with any purchase from FYXO**

Prospect Rd, Prospect

6pm - 11pm:

Tourrific Prospect

King William Rd, Hyde Park

5:00pm - 10pm:

Unley Gourmet Gala

Jetty Rd, Glenelg

5pm - 11pm:

Glenelg Street Party

The Parade, Norwood

5pm - 10pm:

Norwood on Tour Street Party

Official Events

The Bend Motorsport Park, Tailem Bend

8:30am - 3:20pm 14 Jan

Revolve24

Tour Village, Tarntanyangga/Victoria Square, Adelaide

3pm:

Village Opens

6:30pm:

Team Presentations

8:30pm:

Free Guy Sebastian Concert

East End

2pm:

BUPA Family Ride

Tour Village, Tarntanyangga/Victoria Square, Adelaide

6pm - 10pm:

Roller Frenzy X presented by Port Adelaide CC

Barossa Valley Way, Lyndoch

10:30am - 11:30am: BUPA Mini Tour for Kids

Albert Place, Victor Harbor

10am - 11:55am:

BUPA Family Ride

Norwood to Uraidla

6am:

BUPA Challenge Tour

6:30am - 2:30pm: Shut Up Down Under with Jens Voight

Wilson Parking East End, Union St, Adelaide

5:30pm - 9:30pm:

Wilson Parking Carpark Climb presented by Advam (Facebook Event)

King William St, Adelaide

9:30am - 12:00pm

Bupa mini tour for kids

Saturday

13th January

Sunday

14th January

Monday

15th January

Tuesday

16th January

Wednesday

17th January

Thursday

18th January

Friday

19th January

Saturday

20th January

Sunday

21st January

Hells 500

Red Berry Espresso, L’Estrange St, Glenside

1pm - 5:30pm:

People Classic Prelude Ride

Red Berry Espresso, L’Estrange St, Glenside

8am - 3pm:

Monday Non Stage Day

Red Berry Espresso, L’Estrange St, Glenside

8am - 5pm:

Tuesday Stage 1

Red Berry Espresso, L’Estrange St, Glenside

8am - 3pm:

Wednesday Stage 2

Red Berry Espresso, L’Estrange St, Glenside

8:30am - 4pm:

Thursday Stage 3

Red Berry Espresso, L’Estrange St, Glenside

8:30am - 4pm:

Stage 4 Not Da Bupa

Rapha

Sat 13: 12pm - 6pm

Sun 14 - Sat 20: 7am - 6pm

Rapha Pop Up Shop

12 Cannon St, Adelaide

7:15am - 8am:

Pilates

7:30am - 11:30am:

Stage 1 - Pro Team Ride

7:45am - 10:45am: Stage 1 - Classic Ride

8am - 8:45am:

Pilates

8am - 10am:

Stage 1 - Core Ride

8am - 10am:

Stage 1 - CURVE Ride

12:30pm - 4:30pm: Stage 1 Party

Details

Rapha Pop Up Shop

12 Cannon St, Adelaide

7:15am - 8am:

Pilates

7:30am - 11:30am:

Stage 2 - Pro Team Ride

7:45am - 10:45am:

Stage 2 - Classic Ride

7:30am - 9:30am:

Stage 2 - Core Ride

8am - 8:45am:

Pilates

8am - 12pm:

Stage 2 - CURVE Ride

12:30pm - 4:30pm: Stage 2 Party

Details

Rapha Pop Up Shop

12 Cannon St, Adelaide

7:15am - 8am:

Pilates

7:30am - 12:30pm:

Stage 3 - Pro Team Ride

7:45am - 10:45am: Stage 3 - Classic Ride

8am - 8:45am:

Pilates

8am - 10am:

Stage 3 - Core Ride

8am - 1pm:

Stage 3 - CURVE Ride

12:30pm - 6pm:

Stage 3 Party

4pm - 6pm:

CURVE Belgie Ride

4pm - 6pm:

Zwift Masters Challenge

Details

Rapha Pop Up Shop

12 Cannon St, Adelaide

7:15am - 8am:

Pilates

7:30am - 11:30am:

Stage 4 - Pro Team Ride

7:45am - 10:45am: Stage 4 - Classic Ride

8am - 8:45am:

Pilates

8am - 10am:

Stage 4 - Core Ride

8am - 11am:

Stage 4 - CURVE Ride

8am - 10am:

Stage 4 - Women’s Ride

12:30pm - 6pm: Stage 4 Party

4pm - 6pm:

Zwift Pro Challenge & Duathlon

Details

Norwood Cycling Club,

7 George St, Stepney

8am - 10am

Willunga Pilgrimage

Details

CyclingTips

Tour Village, Tarntanyangga/Victoria Square, Adelaide

6:30am - 8:15am: CyclingTips Morning Rides

Tour Village, Tarntanyangga/Victoria Square, Adelaide

6:30am - 8:15am: CyclingTips Morning Rides supported by Shimano

8:30am - 12:15pm:

CyclingTips TDU Ride to Stage 1 supported by Shimano

Tour Village, Tarntanyangga/Victoria Square, Adelaide

6:30am - 8:15am: CyclingTips Morning Rides supported by Shimano

9:30am - 3pm: CyclingTips TDU Ride to Stage 2 supported by Shimano

Tour Village, Tarntanyangga/Victoria Square, Adelaide

6:30am - 8:15am: CyclingTips Morning Rides supported by Trek

8:00am - 12:15pm: CyclingTips TDU Women’s Ride to Stage 3 supported by Trek

TBA:

Twilight Cinema

Tour Village, Tarntanyangga/Victoria Square, Adelaide

6:30am - 8:30am: CyclingTips TDU Official Morning Rides supported by Trek

Tour Village, Tarntanyangga/Victoria Square, Adelaide

7am:

CyclingTips TDU Ride to Stage

Saturday

13th January

Sunday

14th January

Monday

15th January

Tuesday

16th January

Wednesday

17th January

Thursday

18th January

Friday

19th January

Saturday

20th January

Sunday

21st January

Specialized/Black Sheep

Sun 14: 7am - 9pm

Mon - Wed: 7am - 7pm

Thurs - Fri: 7am - 9pm

Sat 20: 7am - 12am

Chateau Apollo

74 Frome St, Adelaide

8:30am - 11:30am:

Wheel Women Ride with Specialized Women’s Racing

6pm - 9pm:

Sunday People’s Party

Chateau Apollo

74 Frome St, Adelaide

1pm - 4pm:

Monday Shakeout Ride

Chateau Apollo

74 Frome St, Adelaide

9pm - 4pm:

Tuesday Adventure Ride

Chateau Apollo

74 Frome St, Adelaide

9pm - 4pm:

Stunning Stirling Ride

Chateau Apollo

74 Frome St, Adelaide

9am - 4pm:

Adelaide’s Best Ride

5pm - 7pm:

The Classic by Black Sheep

6pm - 12am

The Classic After Party

Chateau Apollo

74 Frome St, Adelaide

5pm - 8pm

Black Friday

Chateau Apollo

74 Frome St, Adelaide

7am - 5pm:

Black Sheep x Specialized Willunga Ride

7pm - 12am:

The Lycra Party

MAAP

Sun 14th Jan to

Sun 21st Jan:

9am - 5:30pm

MAAP Pop-Up Shop, 154 Angas St, Adelaide

6:30pm - 9:30pm:

MAAP Pop-Up Shop Launch Night

MAAP Pop-Up Shop, 154 Angas St, Adelaide

7am - 3pm:

Bennelong / SwissWellness Team Ride

MAAP Pop-Up Shop, 154 Angas St, Adelaide

8am - 4pm:

MAAP / Treadly Willunga Ride

MAAP Pop-Up Shop, 154 Angas St, Adelaide

5:30pm - 8pm:

MAAP Pop-Up Shop Closing Night

Cycle Closet

Mon - Thurs: 11am - 6pm

Fri: 10am - 7pm

Sat: 11am - 4pm

Sun: 12pm - 4pm

Cycle Closet, 2/122 Pirie St, Adelaide

7am:

Club Santini Ride with Pat Jonker

Cycle Closet, 2/122 Pirie St, Adelaide

5pm - 6:30pm

Velocio Pro Riders Happy Hour

Cycle Closet, 2/122 Pirie St, Adelaide

9am:

Velocio + Cycle Closet Ride

Norwood CC Super Series Criterium Races

Uraidla Oval, Swamp Rd, Uraidla

10am:

Rapha Uraidla Kermese

Victoria Park/Pakapakanthi, Adelaide Parklands

6pm - 8pm:

Giant Super Criterium

Victoria Park/Pakapakanthi, Adelaide Parklands

6pm - 8pm:

à Bloc Criterium

Audax Australia

Arbury Park Rd, Bridgewater

7am:

Audax Australia - The Immortal

Enjoy Cafe Bakery, The Parade, Norwood

6:30am:

Audax Australia - TDAudax Community Ride

Team Meets

Mega Bike, 187 Rundle St, Adelaide

10am - 11am:

Meet Team Lotto NL Jumbo

Cafe L’Incontro, 99 Gay’s Arcade, Adelaide

3:00pm - 3:45pm:

Trek-Segafredo Meet & Greet Adelaide Tour Down Under

Bicycle Express, 124 Halifax St, Adelaide

4pm-5pm:

Bicycle Express Signing with EF Education First P/B Cannondale

Benjamin on Franklin, 233 Franklin St, Adelaide

5:30pm - 7:30pm:

Meet the Alé Cippolini Women’s Cycling Team

Other Events, Rides, and Races

Mega Bike, 187 Rundle St, Adelaide

7am - 10am:

Ride with Team Lotto NL Jumbo

The Bend Motorsport Park, Tailem Bend

8:30am-9am:

SA Penny Farthing Championship

9am:

State Criterium Championships

Unley

7am:

Lightsview Ride Like Crazy

Rapha Pop Up Shop

12 Cannon St, Adelaide

7:30am:

Cycling Fashion Victims Invade Radelaide

Tarntanyangga/Victoria Square, Adelaide

8am - 11am:

Free Group Ride with Pro Rider Simon Clarke

Cannondale Social

Tour Village, Tarntanyangga/Victoria Square, Adelaide

10am:

Ride with EF Education First Drapac, Drapac EF, and Cylance Women’s teams

Wheatsheaf Hotel, 36 George St, Thebarton

6pm:

Bikes, Beer & Tech

Hilton Adelaide, Adelaide

6:15am -12pm:

Tour Down Under Ride with Tim Decker

Glenelg

7am - 8:30am:

TDU FulGaz Ride

Bici Espresso e Pasticceria, 259 Hutt St, Adelaide

8am - 9:30am

She Rides Tour Down Under Social Ride

Arkaba Hotel, 150 Glen Osmond Rd, Fullarton

7pm - 10pm:

Jens Voigt & Stuart O'Grady "Shut Up Legs 4"

Ebenezer Place, Adelaide

10:30am - 12:00pm

à BLOC and La Velocita presents Best of the Adelaide Hills

Ensemble, 94 Gilles St, Adelaide

2pm-5pm:

Fondo and Super Racer Adelaide Pop Up Shop

Felici Espresso Bar, 261 Rundle St, Adelaide

8am - 6pm:

VPCC/ Wednesday Legs - Wiluga Hill Party Ride

Contact David Rossi for changes and additions